Digitale elektronische Geräte  

 
   

Photom Hakuto - Lichtquellen

 
   
  Lichtquellen: 351 / 352 / 362 / 363 l 364/368 l 361 
392H/392HD/393H/393HD/394HD/395H 
 
         
   

351 / 352 / 362 / 363 - Mini Light Source von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

Photom Hakuto Mini Light Source 351 / 352 / 362 / 363
Model 351 / 352 / 362 / 363

  • Pocket-sized Ultra small and lightweight(Mini Series)
  • High power output : over -5dBm(LD)
  • One button modulation CW/2kHz/1kHz/270Hz
  • Auto power-off function after 10 min.
 
 

LED Light Source

LD Light Source

Model

351

352

362

363

Wavelength

850 ±30nm

1310 ±30nm

1310 ±30nm

1550 ±30nm

Fiber

GI

SM

Output

>-25dBm

>-30dBm

>-5dBm

>-5dBm

Spectral Half Width

≦60nm

≦150nm

≦10nm

≦10nm

Instant Stability#1

<0.02dB

<0.02dB

<0.05dB

<0.05dB

Stability#2

<0.4dB

<0.4dB

<0.4dB

<0.4dB

Output Mode

CW,2kHz,1kHz,270Hz

Connector#3

SC standard(180-SC)

SC standard(181-SC)

Function

Auto Power Off (10 min)

Power Supply

UM-3(AA)Battery x 1pc(Manganese, Alkaline, NiMH)

Battery Life#4

Approx18Hs Approx30Hs Approx30Hs Approx18Hs

Operating Temp.

0~40 degC,80%RH(non-condensing)

Storage Temp.

-20~50 degC,80%RH(non-condensing)

Dimension

61(W) x 99(H) x 22(D)mm(Main unit) 65(W) x 120(H) x 24(D)mm(with covering case)

Weight

Approx. 130g (Including battery,covering case & connector adaptor)

#1: When using photom standard fiber at a uniform temperature between 0~40 degC for 1hour.
#2: When using photom standard fiber between 0~40 degC for 12hours.
#3: Others are optional.
#4: CW mode, Alkaline Battery

 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

364/368 - Mini Dual LD Light Source von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

364/368
364/368

  • Dual wavelength LD light source with single output port
    • Model 364: 1310nm/1550nm
    • Model 368: 850nm/1310nm
  • One touch modulation (CW/2kHz/1kHz/270Hz).
  • Lightweight and Compact: Pocket Size.
  • Needs only 1 "AA" battery, Long Battery Life.
 
Model 364 368
Laser type FP-LD : 1310nm FP-LD : 1550nm VCSEL : 850nm FP-LD : 1310nm
Wavelength*1 1310±30nm/1550±30nm 850±20nm/1310±30nm
Output level (CW) >-6dBm *2 >-7dBm *3
Fiber SM GI
Spectral Width ≦5nm(RMS)
Instant Stability*4 < 0.1dB
Stability*5 < 1.0dB
Output mode CW, 2KHz, 1KHz, 270Hz
Connector SC standard (181-SC), others are optional.
Functions Auto power OFF(10min) Memory backup (wavelength, output mode)
Powersupply AA battery/1 pce. (Manganese, Alkaline, NiMH)
Battery Life*6 Approx. 20 hours Approx. 15 hours
Operating Environment -10~50℃, < 80%RH (Non-condensing)
Storage Environment -20~60℃, < 80%RH (Non-condensing)
Dimensions 61W)×99(H)×22(D)mm (Main frame) 65(W)×120(H)×24(D)mm (with cover)
Weight Approx.150g (Including battery, cover, adapter)
Laser Safety Class 1
Accessories Connector Adapter (181-SC), Cover, Wrist strap, Protection Cap, Instruction Manual, AA Battery

*1: CW mode at 23 ℃.
*2: CW mode, When using photom standard fiber SM10/125 at 25℃.
*3: CW mode, When using photom standard fiber GI 50/125 at 25 ℃.
*4: When using photom standard fiber at 25℃ for 1hour.
*5: When using photom standard fiber between 0 to 40 ℃ for 12 hours.
*6: CW mode, 1310nm Alkaline battery.

 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

361 - VCSEL Light Source von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

361
361

  • It is a minimum, and the lightness in pocket-size.
  • For 1000BASE-SX measurement in the VCSEL source of light
  • The high-power output and -5dBm are achieved by wavelength 850nm.
  • It is long-lived in one single San battery for about 40 hours.
 
Device VCSEL
Wavelength(nm) 850±10nm
Fiber GI 50/125, φ2.5mm Ferrule
Output >+5dBm(Typ.)
Output mode CW, 2KHz, 1KHz, 270Hz
Connector SC standard, 181-SC
Function Auto power OFF(10min)
Powersupply UM-3 battery/1 pc.
Temperature/Humidity 0~40°C, 80%RH or less(Non-condensing)
Dimensions/Weight 65(W)×120(H)×24(D)mm/Approx.130g (Including batteries)
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

392H/392HD/393H/393HD/394HD/395H - LD light source with variable power output levels von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

392H/392HD/393H/393HD/394HD/395H
392H/392HD/393H/393HD/394HD/395H

     
           
   
Model 392H 392HD 393H 393HD 394HD-1625 394HD-1650 395H
Wavelengths 1310±30nm 1310±20nm 1550±30nm 1550±20nm 1625±10nm 1650±10nm 1310/1550±30nm
Fiber SM
Output#1 0dBm(Typ.)
Spectral half-width 10nm(Typ.) ≦1nm 20nm(Typ.) ≦1nm ≦10nm(1310nm) ≦20nm(1550nm)
Short-term Stability#2 ≦0.05dB (constant temperature for 1hour)
Stability#2> ≦0.4dB ≦1.0dB ≦0.4dB
Output mode CW,2kHz,1kHz,270Hz,1Hz
Laser Safety Class1
Output range 0dB ~ -6dB
Interface(RS-232C) Connector : 3-pole Miniature Jack 2.5mmDia., Baud rate : 9600bps Remote Control : ON/OFF, Modulation, Output power
Resolution 0.01dB/0.1dB
Connector SC standard(181-SC),Others optional
Functions dBm(ABS)/dB(REL),Data hold, Memory backup, Auto power off, Built-in Battery-charger.
Display 3 1/2digit LCD (3200 counts), Low-battery display
Power Supply UM-3(AA) Battery x 4pcs, or AC100V/120V/220V using AC adaptor(optional) or Rechargeable Batteries(optional)
Powerconsumption Approx. 250mW (Max Output Power)
Battery Life Approx. 20 hours ( Alkaline, CW, Maximum output power )
Charge time Approx. 10 hours ( NiMH Batteries w/ AC adapter)
Operating Environment 0~40℃、<80%RH (non-condesing)
Storage Environment -20~50℃、<80%RH (non-condesing)
Dimensions/Weight 90(W) x 160(H) x 45(D) mm. 450g (including batteries)
Accessories 180-SC(395H:2pcs, others:1pce), 3Pφ2.5 Plug (RS232C), 2Pφ3.5 Plug (ana;og Out), Floppy disks (RS232C Test program), AA Batteries (4pcs), Protection Cap(395H:2pcs, others:1pce), Instruction Manual, Portable Case.

#1 When using photom standard fiber,SM 10/125
#2 When using photom standard fiber at a uniform temperature between 0-40 ℃ for 1 hour

 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
           
   

deg-Messtechnik GmbH  |  A-3430 Tulln  |  Brüdergasse 1-3, Top B14  |  fon: +43 2272 20522 - 0  |   fax: +43 2272 20522 - 17  |  mail: info@deg-messtechnik.at
Impressum  |  AGB  |  Sitemap