Digitale elektronische Geräte  

 
   

Photom Hakuto - Power Meter

 
   
  Power Meter: 211B l 219 l 216 l 213B l 212B 
260 l 215 l 205 l 208 / 218 
 
         
   

211B - Mini Optical Power Meter von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

211B
211B

  • High resolution 0.01dB
  • Dynamic range : 75dB
  • Relative measurement function (dB)
  • High speed measurement by advanced A/D
  • Only 1 Ni-Cd battery drive
  • Auto power-off function after 10 min
 
Calibrated Wavelentght 850,1310,1490,1550nm
Measuring Range -70 to +5dBm
Accuracy ±3%(k=2) at 1310nm,-10dBm, 23±5℃
Built-In Sensor InGaAs Photo diode (φ1mm dia.)
Resolution dBm: 0.01dB (>=-50dBm)
Fiber Type GI, SM
Functions Relative measurement(dB), ZERO SRT Auto power off (10min.)
Display 3 1/2 digit LCD
Power Supply Battery(Manganese, Alkaline, Ni-Cd/NiMH)
Battery Life Approx. 50hrs. (Alkaline Panasonic LR6(G))
Operating Environment -10 to +50℃, <=80%RH (without condensation)
 Dimention 61(W) x 99(H) x 22(D) mm (Maind frame)
65(W) x 120(H) x 24(D) mm (incl. Case)
Weight Approx. 130g (incl. battery, cover and connector adapter)
Option Filter-in Adapter 180-FSC
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

219 - Optical Power Meter von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

219
219

  • High-powered, measurement up to +25dB
  • 850/1310/1490/1550nm for FTTH/LAN
  • Low-reflection input port for direct measurement of EDFA
  • Relative measurement function (dB)
  • Auto offset compensation (ZERO SET)
  • Needs only 1 "AA" battery. 50-hours battery life.
 
Calibrated Wavelentght 850, 1310, 1490, 1550nm
Measuring Range -50 to +25dBm
Uncertainty ±4% (K=2) at 1310nm, -10dBm, 23±5℃
PDL <0.2dB
Input port Low-reflection PC Ferrule type, InGaAs Photo Diode
Max. input +27dBm
Resolution dBm: 0.01dB (≧-40dBm)
Optical Return Loss approx. 50dB
Fiber type GI 50/125, SM 10/125
Connector PC ferrule(φ2.5mm) connector ** Adapter: 181-SC standard, FC/LC/ST/DIN for optional
Function Relative measurement (dB) Auto power-off (10min.), ZERO SET
Display LCD (Mesurement, Low Battery, Over/Under flow)
Power supply AA battery(UM-3) 1pce (Manganese, Alkaline, NiMH)
Battery life Approx.50 hrs (Alkaline battery)
Operating Environment -10 to +50℃ ≦ 80%RH (without condensation)
Strage Environment -20 to +50℃ ≦ 80%RH (without condensation)
Dimension 61(W) x 99(H) x 22(D)mm : Mainframe 65(W) x 120(H) x 24(Dmm : Incl. Cover
Weight Approx. 130g (Incl. battery, cover and connector adapter)
Accessories AA Battery, Cover, Connector Adapter(181-SC), Instruction Manual, Wrist Strap
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

216 - Optical Power Meter von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

216
216

  • with buzzer for level check
  • Buzzer tone changes at the set level
  • Set-able level of Buzze function :-30dBm to 0dBm, OFF
  • Suitable for FTTH/Optical device inspection
  • 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm for FTTH
  • High resolution : 0.01dB
  • Needs only 1 "AA" battery. 50-hours battery life.
 
Calibrated Wavelentght 1310, 1490, 1550nm
Measuring Range -70 to +5dBm
Uncertainty ±3% (K=2) at 1310nm, -10dBm, 23±5℃
Detector InGaAs photodiode(φ1mm)
Resolution dBm: 0.01dB (≧-40dBm)
Fiber type GI, SM
Connector Adapter: 1801-SC standard, FC/LC/ST/DIN for optional
Buzzer function Level set:-30dBm to 0dBm (1dBm step), OFF
Display 3 1/2 digit LCD
Power supply AA battery(UM-3) 1pce (Manganese, Alkaline, NiMH)
Battery life Approx.50 hrs (Alkaline battery)
Operating Environment -10 to +50℃ ≦ 80%RH (without condensation)
Dimension 61(W) x 99(H) x 22(D)mm : Mainframe 65(W) x 120(H) x 24(Dmm : Incl. Cover
Weight Approx. 130g (Incl. battery, cover and connector adapter)
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

213B - Optical Power Meter von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

213B
213B

  • Suitable for B-PON / for monitoring fiber cables
  • 1625nm measurement for fiber monitoring.
  • 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm for B-PON measurement.
  • Only 1 "AA" battery drive, 50 hours operation.
  • Auto power-off function after 10min.
  • Improved model 213A which will be discontinued.
 
Calibrated Wavelentght 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Measuring Range -70dBm~+5dBm(0.1nW~3.2mW)
Accuracy ±0.2dB (1310nm, -20dBm)
Built-in sensor InGaAs Photo diode (φ1mm)
Resolution dBm:0.01dB (>-50dBm)
Fiber Type GI, SM
Functions Auto power off (10min.)
Display 3 1/2 digit LCD
Power supply Battery (AA: UM-3)*1 (Manganese, Alkalinem Ni-Cd/NiMH)
Battery life Approx. 50 hours (Alkaline)
Operating environment 0~40℃(Except 1625nm),+10~40℃(1625nm < 80%RH (without condensattion)
Dimension/Weight 61(W)×99(H)×22(D)mm (with Cover) Approx. 130g (including covering case, battery and connecting adapter)
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

212B - Optical Power Meter von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

213B
212B

  • Suitable for E-PON, B-PON measurement and fiber monitoring
  • 1650nm measurement for fiber monitoring.
  • 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm for B-PON measurement.
  • Around 50-hours Battery life by only one "AA" battery.
 
Calibrated Wavelengths 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1650nm
Measuring Range -70dBm~+5dBm
Accuracy ±0.2dB (1310nm, -10dBm)
Built-in sensor InGaAs Photo diode (φ1mm)
Resolution 0.01dB (-50dBm)
Fiber Type SM
Functions Auto power off (10min.)
Display LCD Hi dBm/Lo dBm
Power supply Battery (UM-3)*1
Battery life 10 hours
Operating environment 0~40°C, 80% non-condensing
Dimension/Weight 60(W)×99(H)×22(D)mm (Main Unit) 65(W)×120(H)×24(D)mm(with covering case), approx. 130g (including covering case and battery)
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

260 - For PON singnal Identification von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

260
260

  • Suitable for PON measurement (1310, 1490, 1550nm).
  • PON Signal Identification (w/o Specific Light Source).
  • Possible to measure PON Signals(Data, Video) simultaneously.
  • Useful and offers a wide measuring range ( < +25dBm, 1550nm).
  • Accurate measurement with the wide optical input. LCD Backlight.
  • NH-AA can be recharged with an optional AC adapter.
 
Calibrated Wavelentght 1310, 1490, 1550nm
Measuring Range -40~+5dBm (1310,1490nm) -40~+25dBm (1550nm)
Accuracy +-0.50dB (k=2) at 1310nm, -10dBm
Built-In Sensor InGaAs Photo diode (Dia. 1mm)
Resolution 0.01dB
Fiber Type SM (PC ferrule)
Functions PON signal ID, Reference(dB), ZERO-SET ,Auto-OFF
Display LCD (dBm, dB), LED indicator
Power Supply AA x 4, NH-AA x 4 or AC adapter(optional)
Battery Life Approx.70hours (Alkaline Panasonic LR6(G))
Temperature/Humidity 0~40 degC, <80% RH (without condensation)
Dimention/Weight 90(W) x 160(H) x 40(D)mm /430g(including battery)
Accessories Manual, Portable Case, AA Batteries(4pcs), Connector Adapter(181-SC), Protection Cap, Ferrule Cap.
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

215 - For GI and SM Fiber von Photom Hakuto

     
           
   

Photom Hakuto Model 215
Model 215

  • Wavelenghts 850nm(GI), 1300nm(GI), 1310nm(SM), 1550nm(SM)
  • Relative value mesurement
  • Auto zeroing
  • Data hold function
 
Calibrated Wavelentght 850, 1300, 1310, 1550
Measuring Range -60~+5dBm (1nW~3.2mW), 6 ranges
Accuracy +-0.20dB (+-5%) at 1310nm, -20dBm
Analog Output 0~3.2V
Built-In Sensor InGaAs Photo diode (1mm)
Resolution dB/dBm: 0.01, W: 3200
Fiber Type GI, SM
Functions W/dBm/dB(REL), auto zeroing, data hold, etc.
Display 31/2digit LCD
Power Supply UM-3 battery 4 pcs. or AC line (AC adapter optional) 
Battery Life Approx. 80hours
Temperature/Humidity 0~40°C, 0-80% RH or less (non- condensing)
Dimention/Weight 90(W)*160(H)*40(D)mm/430g
(including  battery)

 

 

 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

205A - Simple measurement for POF fiber von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

Photom Hakuto Model 205A
Model 205A

  • Simple measurement for POF fiber
  • Fiber POF,GI(850nm)
  • Wavelengths 660nm, 780nm, 820nm and 850nm

 

 
Calibrated Wavelengths(nm) 660,780,820,850
Measuring Range(dBm) -60 to +10dBm (1nW to 10mW),
7ranges
 Accuracy ±0.20dB(±5%) at 850nm,- 20dBm
Analog output 0 to 3.2V
Built-in sensor Si photodiode(8mm dia.)
Resolution 0.1dB(at dbm, dB display)
Fiber type POF,GI(850nm)
Functions W/dBm/dB(REL),auto/manual  range,
data hold, etc.
Display 31/2digit LCD(3200 counts)
Power supply Battery(UM-3)/4 pcs. or optional  AC adapter
 Battery life 80 hours(at light source off)
Operating
Environment
0~40°C, 0-80% non-condensing
Dimension/Weight 90(W)*165(H)*40(D)mm/430g
(including battery)

 

 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
         
   

208 / 218 - Optical Power Meter von Photom Hakuto

 
           
   

208 / 218
208 / 218

  • Ideal for field use with printer interface
  • With RS-232C interface for printer
  • Store 64 data in memory
  • 208 for POF and GI fiber
    Wavelengths 660, 780,820 and 850nm
  • 218 for GI and SM fiber
    Wavelengths 820, 850,1310 and 1550nm
 
 Model  208
 (for short wavelength)
 218
 (for long wavelength)
 Calibrated  Wavelengths
 (nm)
 660, 780, 820, 850  820, 850, 1310, 1550
 Measuring Range
 (dBm)
 -60 dBm to +10 dBm
 (1nW to 10mW)
 -60 dBm to + 5 dBm
 (1nW to 3mW)
 Accuracy  ±0.20 dB(±5 %)
 at 850 nm, -20 dBm
 ±0.20 dB(±5 %)
 at 1310 nm, -20 dBm
 Analog output  0 to 3 V
 Interface  RS-232C
 Sensitivity  Si photodiode
 (φ8 mm)
 InGaAs photodiode
 (φ1 mm )
 Resolution  0.01 dB
 Fiber type  POF, GI(850 nm)  GI, SM
 Functions  W/dBm(REL), data hold, auto-zeroing, average,
 blank data save, data-printout
 (when operated by D-SUB9Pin)
 Display  4 1/2 digit LCD(30000 counts)
 Power Supply  UM-3 battery 4 pcs. or AC line(AC adapter optional)
 Battery Life  Approx. 40hours
 Temperature / Humidity  0~40°C,80%RH or less(non-condensing)
 Dimension / Weight  90(W)×160(H)×40(D)mm, Approx.430g
 (including batteries)
 
           
    Photom Hakuto Produktüberblick l Optische Messtechnik Überblick 
 
           
   

deg-Messtechnik GmbH  |  A-3430 Tulln  |  Brüdergasse 1-3, Top B14  |  fon: +43 2272 20522 - 0  |   fax: +43 2272 20522 - 17  |  mail: info@deg-messtechnik.at
Impressum  |  AGB  |  Sitemap